Skip to main content

Dialog 11

Image
Cheap Deckel Dialog 11 Machinery for sale | Asset-Trade
Term Description

Buy & Sell Used Toolroom Mills with Grundig Dialog 11 CNC

The Grundig Dialog 11 is the iconic high-performance contouring control fitted to premier Deckel toolroom milling machines (FP4NC, FP5NC, FP4-60). Built on Motorola 68000 processors with graphical conversational cycles and real-time toolpath simulation, it remains highly revered for precision tool and fixture making.

Deckel Universal Mills: Browse our Deckel FP4NC and FP5NC milling centers running Dialog 11 controls.

Lifecycle & Retrofit Advisory: Classic Industrial Control

Controllers from this era offer cast-iron electrical reliability. Operators and buyers should observe three essential operational practices:

  • Backup Battery Maintenance: The 3.6V lithium buffer battery retains all critical NCK/PLC parameters and zero offsets. Crucial: Always replace the battery while the control is powered ON to prevent catastrophic parameter loss!
  • Monitor & Memory Retrofits: Aging CRT cathode ray monitors can be upgraded with drop-in, energy-efficient LED/TFT conversion panels. Mechanical hard drives or floppy units can be updated with rugged solid-state CF/SSD adapters or USB DNC emulators.
  • Spare Parts Availability: Reconditioned modular drives, power supplies, and CPU boards remain widely accessible via certified industrial electronics specialists.

Selling a Deckel Milling Machine with Dialog 11?

Asset-Trade evaluates and purchases well-maintained Deckel FP-NC toolroom mills running Dialog 11 controls. Request a free valuation today.

Machine Filter

Product Type

Make

Control

No used machines found at the moment

We are sorry, but currently we do not have any used machines of Buy & Sell Used Dialog 11 for Sale.

Please use our search box to find similar products.

Browse sold machines by technical data

Alternatively click our logo to start from the homepage.

Sold
Machine information
Manufacturer: TRAUB
Model: TND 200
Control: CNC > TRAUB > TX8F
Year of Build: 1992
Location:
Used TRAUB SONIM TND 200 CNC Lathe for Sale CNC Controls Traub TX8F Technical Data: Chuck diameter: 140 mm Feed speed X / Z: X:155 Z:250 mm / min Turning Length: 250 mm Spindle passage: 42 mm Spindle Speeds: 5000 RPM Feed Capacity -… Know More
Sold
Machine information
Manufacturer: TRAUB
Model: TNA 500
Control: CNC , CNC > TRAUB > TX8F
Year of Build: 1996
Location:
Used TRAUB TNA 500 CNC Lathe for Sale CNC Controls Traub System TX8F Technical Data; Main spindle Turning length: 1000 mm Chuck diameter; 250 / 315 mm Spindle passage (max. bar diameter); 80 mm Connected load: 42 kW Main drive… Know More
Sold
Machine information
Manufacturer: TOS
Control: CNC > SIEMENS > SINUMERIK 840D
Year of Build: 2006
Location:
Used TOS Varnsdorf WHQ 13 CNC Boring Mill Control system SINUMERIK 840D Technical Daten Spindel: Max. spindle speed: 1- 5000 rpm Max. power of the main machine: 37 KW End clamp of the tool DIN 69 872 Filter station for cooling… Know More
Sold
Machine information
Model: BF 4200
Control: CNC > HEIDENHAIN > TNC 530
Year of Build: 2015
Location:
  Used MTE BF4200 bed milling machine for sale. The MTE BF4200 bed milling machine with 3+2 axes offers outstanding precision milling for your manufacturing needs. Equipped with the Heidenhain iTNC 530 CNC control, this MTE… Know More
Sold
Machine information
Manufacturer: KEHREN
Model: L 20 S
Control: CNC
Year of Build: 1971
Location:
Used KEHREN / PRAEHOMA L 20 S - rotary table surface grinding machine - ideal for precision grinding and grinding Rotary table that offers a diameter of 2000 mm and enables an X-movement of 600 mm. With a maximum working height of 150… Know More
Sold
Machine information
Manufacturer: TRAUB
Model: TNC 65
Control: CNC > TRAUB > TX8F
Year of Build: 1996
Location:
Used TRAUB Traub TNC65 CNC lathe Year of construction: 1996 Spindle hours main spindle 47422 h / counter spindle: 1920 h Control: Traub TX8F Technical data 14-fold turret, chip conveyor, collet device with reducing sleeves for… Know More
Sold
Machine information
Manufacturer: TRENS
Control: Conventional
Year of Build: 2013
Location:
Used TRENS SUI 80 / 8000 Classic  Universal Lathe for Sale Digital display Parat 4-fold turret 2 steady rests passage 30 to 210 mm 2 steady rests passage 210 to 370 mm Machine bed can be divided for transport The feed lever… Know More
Sold
Machine information
Manufacturer: SEIGER
Model: SLZ 620 E
Control: CNC > SIEMENS > SINUMERIK 840D
Year of Build: 2010
Location:
Gebrauchte SEIGER SLZ 620E - Zyklen-Drehmaschine Die gebrauchte SEIGER SLZ 620E Zyklen-Drehmaschine mit Siemens 840D SL CNC-Steuerung ist eine leistungsstarke CNC-Drehmaschine, die sich durch hohe Präzision und Flexibilität… Know More
Sold
Machine information
Manufacturer: QUASER
Model: MV 184P
Control: CNC > SIEMENS > SINUMERIK 828
Year of Build: 2022
Location:
Brand New QUASER MV 184P vertical 3-axis machining center for Sale The QUASER MV 184P is a state-of-the-art 3-axis vertical machining center designed for precise CNC machining tasks. With a SIEMENS 828D CNC control and a main spindle… Know More
Sold
Machine information
Manufacturer: SCHNEEBERGER
Control: CNC > FANUC > Series 16i
Year of Build: 2008
Location:
Used SCHNEEBERGER Gemini DMR - AWL 5 axes CNC tool grinding machine CNC control Fanuc 160i MB Technical data Travels - Glass scales X, Y, Z X-axis 400 mm / 20’000 mm/mim Y-axis 300 mm / 5’000 mm/min Z-axis 280mm / 20’000 mm/min… Know More
Sold
Machine information
Manufacturer: HUSKY
Control: CNC
Year of Build: 1999
Location:
Used HUSKY Type EL4000RS170/145 - Large Injection moulding machine with 4000 tons Operating hours: approx. 76,650 std Husky CNC Controller Technical data: Clamping force: 4,000 t /  40000 KN max. injection volume: 12,385 cm³… Know More
Sold
Machine information
Manufacturer: WALDRICH COBURG
Model: PF-S-75
Control: CNC > SIEMENS > SINUMERIK 840D
Year of Build: 2006
Location:
Used WALDRICH SIEGEN / POREBA PF S 75  8.4m Portal Milling Machine Retrofitted with New Siemens 840D CNC Controls Technical Data: Table length: 8400mm x 2400mm Distance between Columns: 2.350 mm Table Weight:  max. 35 tons… Know More

Frequently Asked Questions about used Dialog 11

Which machines feature the Grundig Dialog 11 control?

The Dialog 11 is the iconic controller for Deckel precision universal toolroom milling centers (FP2NC, FP3NC, FP4NC, FP5NC).