Skip to main content
Images
  • Used 1.5-2 liter PET - Front view and machine overview
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - CNC control unit and control console
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - Working envelope, spindle and machine table
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - Automatic tool changer and magazine
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - Linear guideways, axis drives and travel envelope
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - Manufacturer nameplate Built 2012, serial plate and CE certification
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - Peripherals, chip conveyor and accessories (View 7)
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - Peripherals, chip conveyor and accessories (View 8)
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - Peripherals, chip conveyor and accessories (View 9)
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - Peripherals, chip conveyor and accessories (View 10)
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - Peripherals, chip conveyor and accessories (View 11)
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - Peripherals, chip conveyor and accessories (View 12)
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - Peripherals, chip conveyor and accessories (View 13)
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - Peripherals, chip conveyor and accessories (View 14)
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - Peripherals, chip conveyor and accessories (View 15)
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - Peripherals, chip conveyor and accessories (View 16)
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - Peripherals, chip conveyor and accessories (View 17)
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - Peripherals, chip conveyor and accessories (View 18)
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - Peripherals, chip conveyor and accessories (View 19)
  • 1.5-2 liter PET - Peripherals, chip conveyor and accessories (View 20)

Machine Details:

Technical Details:

  • Control:

Description:

Description

Manufacturer: Seres Szerszám Kft, Hungary.

Plant for producing PET bottles from molds SOK-PF-2/2

Operating hours: 2,300 - number of produced PET bottles: 5 500 000 head

  • 1.5-liter bottle: H: 33.5 cm, W: 8,7 cm
  • 2-liter bottle: H: 34.5 cm, W: 9,7 cm

The plant can produce bottles of 0.33 l and 2.5 l.

  • 3000 bottles of 1.5 liters per hour.

The technical condition of the machine is really good, the engine is running properly and it requires no investment.

Key Facts
Make
NOT DEFINED
Model
1.5-2 liter PET
Machine no.
711-03181504
Year of build
2012
Control
NC
Condition
Very good condition
Availability
Immediately
Country
Slovakia
Price
Price on Request

Frequently Asked Questions about this machine

Is the 1.5-2 liter PET (711-03181504) still available?

Immediately. Check the Asset-Trade inventory for the current status and similar machines.

What is the condition of the 1.5-2 liter PET (711-03181504)?

Very good condition. Every machine is professionally appraised and documented before sale.

How much does the 1.5-2 liter PET (711-03181504) cost?

The price for this machine is available on request. As an indicative price range, well-maintained industrial machinery typically trades 40–70% below the original new list price. The exact current market valuation depends on operating hours, technical condition, tooling, and CNC equipment. For an up-to-date quote or certified valuation, contact Asset-Trade directly by phone at +49 2151 32 500 33 or via our inquiry form.

Is the 1.5-2 liter PET (711-03181504) delivered worldwide?

Yes – Asset-Trade handles disassembly, packaging, transport and customs clearance for delivery across Germany, Europe and worldwide.

Which control does the 1.5-2 liter PET (711-03181504) have?

NC.

What support does Asset-Trade provide when buying a machine?

A dedicated project manager supports each purchase from enquiry to installation. Contact Asset-Trade at +49 2151 32 500 33 or info@asset-trade.de.

Sign up for our Newsletter

Subscribe to get the last news, update and offer information.